Select Activity


2021 Fall Adult Programs
COED \COED "OPEN" Thursday Fall 2021
MEN\'S \MEN'S "OPEN" Tuesday Fall 2021
2021 Fall Youth Programs
2021 FALL USSSA Girls Softball
USSSA Girls Softball 11u                                    USSSA Girls Softball 11u
USSSA Girls Softball 13u                                    USSSA Girls Softball 13u
USSSA Girls Softball 15u                                    USSSA Girls Softball 15u
USSSA Girls Softball 19u                                    USSSA Girls Softball 19u
2021 Youth Fall Soccer
1-2gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA                                 1-2gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA
1-2gr BOYS TUESDAYS GALENA                                  1-2gr BOYS TUESDAYS GALENA
1-2gr GIRLS THURSDAYS GALENA                                1-2gr GIRLS THURSDAYS GALENA
1-2gr GIRLS TUESDAYS GALENA                                 1-2gr GIRLS TUESDAYS GALENA
3-4gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA                                 3-4gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA
3-4gr GIRLS TUESDAYS GALENA                                 3-4gr GIRLS TUESDAYS GALENA
5-7gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA                                 5-7gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA
5-7gr GIRLS TUESDAYS GALENA                                 5-7gr GIRLS TUESDAYS GALENA
8-9gr BOYS MONDAYS GALENA (EAST)                            8-9gr BOYS MONDAYS GALENA (EAST)
8-9gr GIRLS WEDNESDAYS GALENA (EAST)                        8-9gr GIRLS WEDNESDAYS GALENA (EAST)
KINDERGARTEN Coed MONDAYS GALENA                            KINDERGARTEN Coed MONDAYS GALENA
KINDERGARTEN Coed WEDNESDAYS GALENA                         KINDERGARTEN Coed WEDNESDAYS GALENA
PRE-K (Coed) MONDAYS GALENA                                 PRE-K (Coed) MONDAYS GALENA
PRE-K (Coed) WEDNESDAYS GALENA                              PRE-K (Coed) WEDNESDAYS GALENA
AFTER SCHOOL EVIL SCIENTIST ACADEMY FALL 2021               AFTER SCHOOL EVIL SCIENTIST ACADEMY FALL 2021
Elec. Circuit & Magnet Eng. LAB Fall
Flag Football 2021
1st-2nd grades WEDNESDAYS 2021 FF                           1st-2nd grades WEDNESDAYS 2021 FF
3rd-4th grades MONDAYS 2021 FF                              3rd-4th grades MONDAYS 2021 FF
5th-6th grades MONDAYS 2021 FF                              5th-6th grades MONDAYS 2021 FF
Youth Wrestling 2021                                        Youth Wrestling 2021
4th-8th grade
K-3rd grade
2021 Spring/Summer Programs and Events
2021 Fishing Club                                           2021 Fishing Club
Youth Fishing
2021 Spring Adult Programs
Adult Kickball League WEDNESDAYS 2021                       Adult Kickball League WEDNESDAYS 2021
Kickball Assassins
Netkicks and Chill
Pitches Be Crazy
Recess Legends
We Got The Runs
Adult Mountain Biking Clinic Spring 2021                    Adult Mountain Biking Clinic Spring 2021
Adult Mtn Biking Friday's 10am-12pm
Adult Tennis Lessons *Punch Pass* 2021                      Adult Tennis Lessons *Punch Pass* 2021
1 Punch Pass (you choose lesson day/time
4 Punch Pass (you choose lesson day/time
8 Punch Pass (you choose lesson day/time
COED \ COED "LOWER" League THURSDAY
ARD
Blue Sox
CPR Services
Crossfit OUR
It's All About That Base
Screwballs
The BusDingers
The Soft Serves
Umpire Strikes Back
Viking Man
COED \ COED "UPPER" League THURSDAY
Grass Stains
Lollygaggers
Pilot Doors
Team Bob
Twisted Fate
Yank Deez
MENS \ MENS "OPEN" League TUESDAY
A Lo Maracucho
Bombers
CPR Services
Cold Rush
Dingers
Duece Chuckers
Havoc
Here for the Pitches
Los Chamos
Soft Balls
Sons of Pitches
Sportclips
StubHub
The Hitmen
Washed Bombers
WhistlePigs
Yoga in the Park Wednesdays May 2021                        Yoga in the Park Wednesdays May 2021
May 12th Hip and Heart Release
May 19th Core Strength and Balance
May 26th Relax and Restorative
May 5th Back and Brain
2021 Spring Girls Softball
3rd & 4th Girls Softball                                    3rd & 4th Girls Softball
Greg Christiansen
Jennie Gurney
Kelly Pecora
Wayland McGary
5th & 6th Girls Softball                                    5th & 6th Girls Softball
Bree Noorda
Jim Muir
Richard Youhan
Ross Holliday
7th & 8th Girls Softball                                    7th & 8th Girls Softball
Ann Zito
Danna Hyer
2021 Spring Soccer
1-2gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA PARK                            1-2gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA PARK
Angela Kinsley
Colton Felts
Danny McCracken
DeeAnna Smith
Erin Longacre
Gary Mumford
Jonathan Tyler
Kevin Anderson
Matt Anderson
Mikael Greenawald
Mike Branca
Scott Isaacson
1-2gr BOYS TUESDAYS STP. MT. PARK                           1-2gr BOYS TUESDAYS STP. MT. PARK
Bree Noorda
Brian Larsen
Jon Snyder
Kiera Ririe
Mark Sarvela
Mark Stallings
1-2gr GIRLS THURSDAYS GALENA PARK                           1-2gr GIRLS THURSDAYS GALENA PARK
Andrew Johnson
Brian Hanks
Drew Putnam
Jared Trussell
Jennifer Humphreys
Krystal Jones
Laramie White
Matt Catalano
Michael Fierman
Paty Rodriguez
RJ Cunningham
Stephanie Johnson
1-2gr GIRLS TUESDAYS STP. MT. PARK                          1-2gr GIRLS TUESDAYS STP. MT. PARK
Aaron Henegar
Al Lombana
David McCune
Jennifer Yates
Marcy Allen
Ryan Anderson
3-4gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA PARK                            3-4gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA PARK
Ben Blake
Bridger Bateman
Jeff Reid
Jeff Warner
Laura Stika
Mat Amundsen
Michael Scott
Rachelle Kofford
Todd Barnes
3-4gr GIRLS TUESDAYS GALENA PARK                            3-4gr GIRLS TUESDAYS GALENA PARK
Ben Blake
Blake Burdette
Daniel Stotts
Devin Davidson
Drew Trost
Kelly Pecora
Russ Olsen
Tom Hansen
5-7gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA PARK                            5-7gr BOYS THURSDAYS GALENA PARK
Dave Bennett
Ernie Harker
Jake & Denae Cavanaugh
Kevin Alsop
Pete Petela
Tim Yates
Verdun Hartin
5-7gr GIRLS TUESDAYS GALENA PARK                            5-7gr GIRLS TUESDAYS GALENA PARK
Corbyn Larson
David Cox
Ellie Simkins
Erin Longacre
Kevin Morgan
Mary Etherington
KINDERGARTEN (Coed) TUESDAYS GALENA                         KINDERGARTEN (Coed) TUESDAYS GALENA
Allyn Shaw
Ben Dickamore
Courtney Long
Garrett Shelley
Hollie Whatcott
Jared Hurtado
Jennifer Almond
Justin Kesler
KC Barnwell
Kyle Lemmon
Kyle Waters
Larry Maiolo
Matt Broomfield
Mike Hukill
Sean Egan
Todd Hillstead
KINDERGARTEN (Coed) WEDNESDAYS STP. MT. PARK                KINDERGARTEN (Coed) WEDNESDAYS STP. MT. PARK
Alex Knight
Andrew Smith
Dane Nelson
Dave Cook
Derek Dunn
Jason Pye
Nate Middleton
Ross Quigley
Russ Olsen
Steve Wright
Taylor Ballam
Todd Barnes
PRE-K (Coed) TUESDAYS GALENA                                PRE-K (Coed) TUESDAYS GALENA
Blake Miller
Brandon Free
Courtney Long
Derek Keller
Ellie Seaborn
Eric McFarland
Jake Olsen
Jared Trussell
Jason Driggs
Jessica Larsen
Jordan Eliason
Mary Townsend
Matthew Emadi
Michelle Taylor
Sean Singleton
Tyson Dixon
PRE-K (Coed) WEDNESDAY ST. MT. PARK                         PRE-K (Coed) WEDNESDAY ST. MT. PARK
Angela Neidig
Beth Osborne
Brittany Abbott
Brock Stuart
Chris Arellano
E & A Langanke
Jason Willet
Jeff Potter
Jon Scherbel
Kevin Anderson
Lindsay Simons
Mackenzie Benich
Matt Boyce
Myles Kevern
Nate Middleton & Matt Weese
TJ Harlan
2021 Youth Spring Baseball
Coach Pitch (Current 1st graders) 2021                      Coach Pitch (Current 1st graders) 2021
Machine Pitch (Current 2nd graders) 2021                    Machine Pitch (Current 2nd graders) 2021
T-ball (Pre-K & Kindergarten) 2021                          T-ball (Pre-K & Kindergarten) 2021
2021 Youth Tennis Lessons
Youth Tennis Lessons #1 June 7th-18th 2021                  Youth Tennis Lessons #1 June 7th-18th 2021
M/W 10:30-11:55am 6-12yrs Shootin' Stars
M/W 9:00-10:25am 12-18yrs Flights
Tue/Th 10:00-10:55am 7-11yrs Gold Stars
Tue/Th 11:00-11:45am 4-6yrs Little Stars
Tue/Th 9:00-9:55am 7-11yrs New Stars
Youth Tennis Lessons #2 June 21st-July 1st 2021             Youth Tennis Lessons #2 June 21st-July 1st 2021
M/W 10:30-11:55am 6-12yrs Shootin' Stars
M/W 9:00-10:25am 12-18yrs Flights
Tue/Th 10:00-10:55am 7-11yrs Gold Stars
Tue/Th 11:00-11:45am 4-6yrs Little Stars
Tue/Th 9:00-9:55am 7-11yrs New Stars
Youth Tennis Lessons #3 July 5th-July 16th 2021             Youth Tennis Lessons #3 July 5th-July 16th 2021
M/W 10:30-11:55am 6-12yrs Shootin' Stars
M/W 9:00-10:25am 12-18yrs Flights
Tue/Th 10:00-10:55am 7-11yrs Gold Stars
Tue/Th 11:00-11:45am 4-6yrs Little Stars
Tue/Th 9:00-9:55am 7-11yrs New Stars
Youth Tennis Lessons #4 July 19th-30th 2021                 Youth Tennis Lessons #4 July 19th-30th 2021
M/W 10:30-11:55am 6-12yrs Shootin' Stars
M/W 9:00-10:25am 12-18yrs Flights
Tue/Th 10:00-10:55am 7-11yrs Gold Stars
Tue/Th 11:00-11:45am 4-6yrs Little Stars
Tue/Th 9:00-9:55am 7-11yrs New Stars
Youth Tennis Lessons #5 August 2nd- August 13th 2021        Youth Tennis Lessons #5 August 2nd- August 13th 2021
M/W 10:30-11:55am 6-12yrs Shootin' Stars
M/W 9:00-10:25am 12-18yrs Flights
Tue/Th 10:00-10:55am 7-11yrs Gold Stars
Tue/Th 11:00-11:45am 4-6yrs Little Stars
Tue/Th 9:00-9:55am 7-11yrs New Stars
Awesome After School Science Class Session 1 4:30-5:30      Awesome After School Science Class Session 1 4:30-5:30
Phantastic Physics
Awesome After School Science Class Session 2 5:30-6:30      Awesome After School Science Class Session 2 5:30-6:30
Phantastic Physics
2021 Summer Adult Programs
2021 Adult Summer Programs
3 on 3 Basketball Tournament 2021                           3 on 3 Basketball Tournament 2021
Draper City Hiking Program 2021                             Draper City Hiking Program 2021
Session #1 Saturdays June 5th-26th
Session #1 Wednesdays June 2nd-23rd
Session #2 Saturdays September 4th-25th
Session #2 Wednesdays September 1st-22nd
Session #3 Saturdays October 9th-30th
Session #3 Wednesdays October 6th-27th
Draper Days 2 Pitch Classic COED                            Draper Days 2 Pitch Classic COED
Draper Days 2 Pitch Classic Mens OPEN                       Draper Days 2 Pitch Classic Mens OPEN
Draper Days Pickleball Tournament 2021
2.0-2.5 Doubles Beginners Division                          2.0-2.5 Doubles Beginners Division
3.0-3.5 Doubles Intermediate Division                       3.0-3.5 Doubles Intermediate Division
4.0-4.5 Doubles Advanced Division                           4.0-4.5 Doubles Advanced Division
Draper Days Tennis Tournament 2021
Mens Advanced 4.0+                                          Mens Advanced 4.0+
Mens Beginner 3.0                                           Mens Beginner 3.0
Mens Intermediate 3.5                                       Mens Intermediate 3.5
Womens Advanced (4.0+)                                      Womens Advanced (4.0+)
Womens Beginner (2.5-3.0)                                   Womens Beginner (2.5-3.0)
Womens Intermediate  (3.0-3.5)                              Womens Intermediate (3.0-3.5)
2021 Summer Youth Programs
2021 Youth Summer Programs
Arts and Crafts in the Barn 2021                            Arts and Crafts in the Barn 2021
09:00am-9:45am Class
10:00am-10:45am Class
11:00am-11:45am Class
EVIL SCIENTIST ACADEMY 2021                                 EVIL SCIENTIST ACADEMY 2021
Chemical Chaos Lab July 26th-29th
Chemical Chaos Lab June 21st-24th
Rocketry and Flight Test Lab July 5-8
Rocketry and Flight Test Lab June 7-10
Strider Bike Race 2021                                      Strider Bike Race 2021
Youth Mountain Biking - 4/5 Day Clinic 2021                 Youth Mountain Biking - 4/5 Day Clinic 2021
Session #1 June 21-25 10:30am Intermed
Session #1 June 21-25 9:00 am Beginner
Session #2 Aug 9-13 10:30am Intermed
Session #2 Aug 9-13 9:00am Beginner
Session #3 Aug 24-27 4pm Beginner
Session #3 Aug 24-27 5:30pm Intermed
Youth Mountain Biking 3 day Clinic 2021                     Youth Mountain Biking 3 day Clinic 2021
Session #1 May 10, 12, 13 4pm Beginner
Session #1 May 10, 12, 13 5:30pm Interme
Session #2 June 2, 3, 4th 4pm Beginner
Session #2 June 2, 3, 4th 5:30 Intermed
Session #3 Sept 14,15,17 4pm Beginner
Session #3 Sept 14,15,17 5:30 Intermed
2021/2022 Winter Adult Programs
MENS \MENS "OPEN" Baketball League Monday
2021/2022 Winter Youth Programs
2021/2022 Jr Jazz Basketball
11th-12th Grade Boys THURSDAY DPMS 2021-22                  11th-12th Grade Boys THURSDAY DPMS 2021-22
1st Grade coed MONDAY Willow Springs 2021-22                1st Grade coed MONDAY Willow Springs 2021-22
1st Grade coed TUESDAY Willow Springs 2021-22               1st Grade coed TUESDAY Willow Springs 2021-22
2nd Grade coed MONDAY Willow Springs 2021-22                2nd Grade coed MONDAY Willow Springs 2021-22
2nd Grade coed WEDNESDAY Willow Springs 2021-22             2nd Grade coed WEDNESDAY Willow Springs 2021-22
3rd Grade Boys SATURDAY DPMS 2021-22                        3rd Grade Boys SATURDAY DPMS 2021-22
3rd-4th Grade Girls SATURDAY DPMS 2021-22                   3rd-4th Grade Girls SATURDAY DPMS 2021-22
4th Grade Boys SATURDAY DPMS 2021-22                        4th Grade Boys SATURDAY DPMS 2021-22
5th Grade Boys SATURDAY APA 1 2021-22                       5th Grade Boys SATURDAY APA 1 2021-22
5th-6th Grade Girls SATURDAY Summit 2021-22                 5th-6th Grade Girls SATURDAY Summit 2021-22
6th Grade Boys SATURDAY APA 2 2021-22                       6th Grade Boys SATURDAY APA 2 2021-22
7th Grade Boys SATURDAY APA 1 2021-22                       7th Grade Boys SATURDAY APA 1 2021-22
7th-8th Grade Girls SATURDAY Summit 2021-22                 7th-8th Grade Girls SATURDAY Summit 2021-22
8th Grade Boys SATURDAY APA 2 2021-22                       8th Grade Boys SATURDAY APA 2 2021-22
9th-10th Grade Boys WEDNESDAY DPMS 2021-22                  9th-10th Grade Boys WEDNESDAY DPMS 2021-22
9th-12th Grade Girls TUESDAY Summit 2021-22                 9th-12th Grade Girls TUESDAY Summit 2021-22
KINDERGARTEN coed THURSDAY Willow Springs 2021-22           KINDERGARTEN coed THURSDAY Willow Springs 2021-22
Special Events & Classes
Daddy Daughter Dance 2021                                   Daddy Daughter Dance 2021
Mindfulness Class                                           Mindfulness Class
April Class
August Class
February Class
June Class
March Class
May Class
PUPPY LOVE - Valentines with your dog                       PUPPY LOVE - Valentines with your dog
100 02/13/2021 1:00PM
1130 02/13/2021 11:30AM
11A 02/13/2021 11:00AM
1200 02/13/2021 12:00PM
1230 02/13/2021 12:30PM
130 02/13/2021 1:30PM